RESULTS

November 21st

Trials of Miles Project 13.1

Male

Everett Hackett - 1:04:20, 3rd *PB

Alex Norstrom - 1:07:35, 15th

November 8th

escape the notch half-Marathon

Male

Everett Hackett - 1:05:34, 3rd

Alex Norstrom - 1:05:56, 4th *PB

Max McNeil - 1:06:36, 5th *PB

Tima Karginov - 1:08:02, 7th *PB

Colin Rooney - 1:14:38, 13th *PB

Female

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 1:14:20, 12th *PB

Anna Shields - 1:17:47, 15th *PB

Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg - 1:20:05, 16th *PB

Nancy Montemerlo - 1:22:43, 17th *PB

Liv Bourquin - 1:25:30, 20th *PB

Liv Mondo - 1:26:58, 21st *PB

October 24th

Mayor's Cup (5km)

Male

Max Aronow - 16:40, 20th

Evan Ferguson-Hull - 16:57, 27th

Ben Lanza - 17:00, 28

Travis Taylor - 17:20, 35th

Phil Mitchell - 17:42, 38th

Brishen Dearborn - 18:11, 46th

Josh Brown - 20:25, 57th

 

PLACE: 6th/9th

Female

Anna Shields - 18:19, 3rd

Nancy Montemerlo - 19:46, 17th

October 23rd

Big City Invitational

Male

5000m

Chris Helminski - 14:52.47, 14th

10000m

Everett Hackett - 29:51.28, 5th

Alex Norstrom - 29:54.50, 6th

Sean O'Connor - 29:55.27, 7th

Tima Karginov - 31:43.91, 2nd

Female

Pacing Duties

Anna Shields - 3km of the 5km @ 9:46.11

               1600m of the 3km @ 4:54.xx

10000m

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 34:18.15, 4th

October 2nd

Night of the 5km

Male

Everett Hackett - 14:30.62, 6th, Heat A

Alex Norstrom - 14:38.35, 5th, Heat B

Sam Montclair - 14:53.72, 9th, Heat B

Tima Karginov - 15:02.28, 2nd, Heat C

Female

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 16:17, 2nd, Heat A

Full Results: Night of the 5km

September  26th

New Englands Finest 5km THROWdown

Male

TEAM: 1st

John Busque - 14:30, 3rd

Everett Hackett - 14:41, 6th

Sean O'Connor - 14:42, 8th

Chris Helminski - 15:35, 25th

Female

TEAM: 2nd

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 16:28, 1st

Anna Shields - 16:56, 8th

Liz Lagoy - 17:14, 9th

Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg - 17:46, 18th

Nancy Montemerlo - 17:54, 19th

July 27th

Track is back Summer meet #3

800m

Max Aronow - 1:57, 8th, PR

 

FEMALE

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 9:30, 1st

 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg  - 10:19, 2nd

MALE

Chris Helminski - 8:51, 3rd

Greg Weaver - 9:22, 6th

Josh Brown - 11:20, 13th, PR

 

3000m

5000m

Matt Walker - 14:57, 1st

Everett Hackett - 15:07, 2nd

Tima Karginov - 15:15, 3rd

Ben Lanza - 15:48, 11th

Tommy O'Gorman - 16:00, 13th

Travis Taylor - 16:22, 15th

Full Results: Track is Back #3

July 13th

Track is back Summer meet #2

1 Mile

Max Aronow - 4:19, 3rd

2 Mile

Chris Helminski - 9:27, 1st

Tima Karginov - 9:30, 2nd

Colin Rooney - 10:12, 6th

 

5000m

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 16:47, 1st

Full Results: Track is Back #2

June 29th

Track is back Summer meet #1

2 mile

Ben Lanza - 9:40, 3rd

Max Aronow - 9:45, 4th

Travis Taylor - 9:50, 5th 

Tommy O'Gorman - 9:51, 6th

Kevin Rivera - 11:28, 20th

Josh Brown - 12:14, 24th PR

5000m

Donn Cabral* - 14:23, 1st

Sean O'Connor - 14:23, 2nd, PR

Everett Hackett - 14:48, 5th

Tima Karginov - 15:16, 7th

* Affiliate Member

Full Results (Day 1): Track is Back #1 Day 1

Full Results (Day 2): Track is Back #1 Day 2

MAR. 1st

Shamrock & Roll 5k

 

FEMALE

Laurel Manville  - 18:20, 4th

Nancy Montemerlo - 18:44, 10th

 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg  - 19:06, 13th

Katie Foley - 19:32, 17th

MALE

Matt Walker - 15:11, 4th 

Chris Helminski - 15:19, 7th

Chris Angelo - 15:37, 11th

Ben Lanza - 16:03, 15th

Phil Mitchell - 16:07, 16th

Max Aronow - 16:09, 18th

Brian Graca* - 16:15, 20th

Greg Weaver* - 16:31, 25th

Colin Rooney - 16:51, 28th

Mario Vazquez* -  17:42, 46th

Brishen Dearborn - 17:50, 51st

Steve Shelly - 18:14, 59th

 Ken Livingston*  - 19:12, 91st

Josh Brown - 20:35, 140th

Jeff Billing* - 20:58, 156th

*Masters Runner

Full Results: Shamrock & Roll 5k

FEB. 29th

US Olympic Marathon Trials

Everett Hackett  - 2:31:36 147th 

Sean O'Connor - 2:32:56, 155th, PR

Full Results: US Olympic Trials

FEB. 15th

BU Valentine Invitational

John Busque  - 14:11, 15th PRClub Record

Nick Aguila - 15:06, 19th (Unseeded)

Full Results: Valentine Invite

FEB. 2nd

SUPER SUNDAY 5 MILER

MALE

John Busque  - 24:03, 3rd  PR

Nick Aguila - 25:51, 42nd

Phil Mitchell - 26:10, 56th

Brishen Dearborn - 27:58, 130th

Kevin Rivera - 29:16, 207th

 

FEMALE

Liz Lagoy  - 28:10, 7th

Lindsay Crevoiserat - 28:12, 8th

Full Results: Super Sunday

Jan 23rd

NYC Night at the races

800m

Travis Taylor  - 2:05, 20th 

Josh Brown - 2:32, 52nd, PR

5000m

Chris Angelo - 15:25, 3rd

Colin Rooney - 16:53, 27th, PR

Jan 17th-18th

Houston 5k & Half  Marathon

5000m

Liz Lagoy - 17:55, 4th, PRClub Record

 

Half Marathon

Sean O'Connor - 1:03:45, 46th, PR, OTQClub Record

Full Results: Houston 5k & Half

GBTC INVitational

1 Mile

Chris Helminski - 4:30 Pop!, 4th (Unseeded)

Josh Brown - 5:47, 33rd (Unseeded)

 

3000m

Sam Montclair - 8:53, 6th

Nick Blanchard - 9:38, 13th

Full Results: GBTC Invitational

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
- Join Us -

SEND US A MESSAGE!

Email: hartbeattc@gmail.com 

Instagram: @hartbeattc

Twitter: @hartbeattc

 

© 2020 by Hartbeat Track Club